Is Bubble Gum Candy Mix - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Gum, Dubble Bubble Gum Original Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Includes Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Bubble Gum Candy Mix - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Gum, Dubble Bubble Gum Original Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Gum Candy Mix - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Gum, Dubble Bubble Gum Original Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bubble Yum Cotton Candy
Bazooka Bubble Gum Original Nostalgia Mini-Wallet Pack - 6 Piece
Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy
Dubble Bubble Original Flavor Fun Team Tub Bubble Gum
Where to buy
Bubble Gum Candy Mix - Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Gum, Dubble Bubble Gum Original Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


