No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is bubble gum ice lollies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, spirulina extract, beetroot concentrate, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum: flavouring, colour: curcumin, gelling agent: pectins. all allergens marked in bold, may contain traces of peanuts and nuts.

Check bubble gum ice lollies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? bubble gum ice lollies | Spoonful