Is BUBBLE GUM SNOW CONE, BLUE RASPBERRY, BANANA, CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNOW CONE: WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1. GUM BALL: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND 6, RED 3 AND 40, BLUE 1).
Check BUBBLE GUM SNOW CONE, BLUE RASPBERRY, BANANA, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE GUM SNOW CONE, BLUE RASPBERRY, BANANA, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


