Is Bubble me Boba-T Bubble Tea Frozen Dessert Classic Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar Boba [maltose Syrup (wheat), Brown Sugar, Water, Stabiliser (1422), Caramel Colour (150a)], Maltose (wheat), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Cream, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Caramel, Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Gluten and Lactose.

Check Bubble me Boba-T Bubble Tea Frozen Dessert Classic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking