Is Bubble me Boba-T Bubble Tea Frozen Dessert Classic Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 1422
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar Boba [maltose Syrup (wheat), Brown Sugar, Water, Stabiliser (1422), Caramel Colour (150a)], Maltose (wheat), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Cream, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Caramel, Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Gluten and Lactose.
Check Bubble me Boba-T Bubble Tea Frozen Dessert Classic Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble me Boba-T Bubble Tea Frozen Dessert Classic Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


