Is Bubble Me The Jelly Co. Konjac Jelly Fresh Lychee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee concentrate
  • lychee flavour

lychee concentrate

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweetener (968), Artificial Flavour (lychee Flavour), Carrageenan Mixed Formulation (thickener 407, Acidity Regulator (508)), Thickener (425), Acidity Regulator (330), Vinegar, Thickener (410), Acidity Regulator (331 Iii)), Lychee Concentrate, Sweeteners (960, 955)

Check Bubble Me The Jelly Co. Konjac Jelly Fresh Lychee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go