Is Bubble milk tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream flavour
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black tea extract, Sugars(sugar, maltodextrin), Konjac starch ball (water, distarch phosphate, konjac powder, xanthan gum, sodium alginate), Whole milk powder, Non-dairy creamer (glucose syrup, hydrogenated palm oil, whey powder, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium tripolyphosphate, glycerin fatty acid esters, sodium stearoyl-s-lactylate, silicon dioxide, calcium carbonate), Emulsifier (sucrose fatty acid esters, glycerin fatty acid esters), Sodium bicarbonate, Taro powder, Sodium erythorbate, Carrageenan, Cream flavour, Taro flavour, Erythrosine, Brilliant blue FCF Contains: Milk May Contains: Soybean, Peanuts, Wheat, Treenuts, Sesame, Fish Keep refrigerated after opening

Check Bubble milk tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go