Is Bubble Tea Dragon Fruit Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Tea Infusion (water, Organic White Tea), Boba Bubbles (water, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Dragon Fruit Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color), Cane Sugar, Oligofructose, Natural Flavors, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Chloride, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Steviol Glycosides.
Check Bubble Tea Dragon Fruit Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Tea Dragon Fruit Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


