Is Bubble Up® Lemon-Lime Soda 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), AND FLAVOR DERIVED FROM LEMON AND LIME OILS.
Check Bubble Up® Lemon-Lime Soda 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Up® Lemon-Lime Soda 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubble Up® Lemon-Lime Soda 12-12 Fl. Oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


