Is Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
P,sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake), Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color,,/p
Check Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


