Is Bubble Yum Original Vegan?

Description
Bubble Yum Original is a bubble gum that comes in a pack of 4. Each pack contains 10 pieces, resulting in a total of 40 gum pieces. The gum is professionally packaged, ensuring its quality. One notable aspect of Bubble Yum Original is that it doesn't contain artificial sweeteners, which is appreciated by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bubble Yum Original is a bubble gum that comes in a pack of 4. Each pack contains 10 pieces, resulting in a total of 40 gum pieces. The gum is professionally packaged, ensuring its quality. One notable aspect of Bubble Yum Original is that it doesn't contain artificial sweeteners, which is appreciated by consumers.
Ingredients
Sugar; gum base; corn syrup; high fructose corn syrup; natural flavor and artificial flavor; artificial color [red 40 lake]; BHT, to maintain freshness; caramel color.
Check Bubble Yum Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Yum Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubble Yum Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


