Is Bubblegum Lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- bubblegum flavour ice cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bubblegum flavour ice cream (50%) - reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), skimmed diglycerides of fatty acids
Check Bubblegum Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubblegum Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


