Is Bubblegum Lollies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skimmed diglycerides of fatty acids
skimmed diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bubblegum flavour ice cream (50%) - reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), skimmed diglycerides of fatty acids
Check Bubblegum Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubblegum Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


