Is bubblegum swirl lollies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetarian whey powder (milk), coconut oil, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum
Check bubblegum swirl lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubblegum swirl lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Candy · Stick


