Is bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Palm Oil, Sweetener (1200), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407), Lychee Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


