Is Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Canola Oil), Dry Whey, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg, Parially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter Flavor, Vanilla Extract
Check Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


