Is Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Canola Oil), Dry Whey, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg, Parially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Butter Flavor, Vanilla Extract
Check Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbles Baking Co., Vanilla Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


