Is Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Fruit Punch'r Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Juice (color), Caffeine, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Fruit Punch'r against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Fruit Punch'r in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


