Is Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Lemon Lime Twist'r Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and lime notes deliver a mildly sweet, citrus-forward taste; fine, persistent carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers mention refreshing citrus flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, enzyme modified stevia extract, potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, gum arabic, glycerol ester of wood rosin, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, beta-carotene (color), cyanocobalamin

Check Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Lemon Lime Twist'r against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go