Is BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mixed berry flavor combines with crisp effervescence and a light, refreshing finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as standalone refresher, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, and for on the go convenience; reviewers note steady carbonation, clear berry notes, and practical, easy to store cans and works well as a mixer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go