Is Bubbl'r Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Juice (color), Caffeine, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Bubbl'r Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbl'r Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


