Is Bubbl'r Pitaya Berry Nect'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme-modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
enzyme-modified stevia extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, enzyme-modified stevia extract, potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, vegetable juice (color), caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), fruit juice (color), natural flavor, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin.

Check Bubbl'r Pitaya Berry Nect'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubbl'r Pitaya Berry Nect'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bubbl'r Pitaya Berry Nect'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water | Spoonful