Is BUBBLR Sparkling Water Antioxidant Pitaya Berry Nectr - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
enzyme modified stevia extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE TEA SOLIDS, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check BUBBLR Sparkling Water Antioxidant Pitaya Berry Nectr - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUBBLR Sparkling Water Antioxidant Pitaya Berry Nectr - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go