Is Bubbly choc - Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orange flavoured chocolate covered with chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whole milk powder, vegetable fats (palm, Shea), cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, butter oil (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithins, colour: paprika extract, natural orange flavouring, vanilla extract, natural flavouring.

Check Bubbly choc - Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go