Is Bubly Sparkling Water Beverage Cherry Bubly Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with lively carbonation yields a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Commonly consumed chilled as a stand-alone beverage, paired with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent fizz while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable intensity between cans by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, natural flavour.

Check Bubly Sparkling Water Beverage Cherry Bubly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go