Is Bubly Sparkling Water Cherry Bubly Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry flavor and lively carbonation deliver a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled for refreshment, pair it with meals, or use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, consistent fizz, and convenient can packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and reliable availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor and lively carbonation deliver a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled for refreshment, pair it with meals, or use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, consistent fizz, and convenient can packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor.
Check Bubly Sparkling Water Cherry Bubly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubly Sparkling Water Cherry Bubly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Bubly Sparkling Water Cherry Bubly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


