Is Bubly Sparkling Water Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lime-flavored sparkling water offering crisp citrus notes and lively carbonation with fine bubbles. Commonly consumed chilled, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Customer reviews praise its refreshing, balanced lime taste and convenient cans while noting some find the lime flavor mild compared with sweetened sodas.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, natural flavor.

Check Bubly Sparkling Water Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubly Sparkling Water Lime is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Water · Can

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go