Is Bubly Sparkling Water, Raspberry 8 - 12 fl oz cans (355 ml) 8 - 96 fl oz cans (2.84 l) Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry flavored sparkling water offers bright, tart berry notes with fine, lively carbonation and a clean finish. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with meals, use it as a nonalcoholic mixer, or carry cans for on-the-go refreshment. Reviews often note consistent flavor, portable packaging, refreshing texture and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry flavored sparkling water offers bright, tart berry notes with fine, lively carbonation and a clean finish. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pair it with meals, use it as a nonalcoholic mixer, or carry cans for on-the-go refreshment. Reviews often note consistent flavor, portable packaging, refreshing texture and easy storage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check Bubly Sparkling Water, Raspberry 8 - 12 fl oz cans (355 ml) 8 - 96 fl oz cans (2.84 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubly Sparkling Water, Raspberry 8 - 12 fl oz cans (355 ml) 8 - 96 fl oz cans (2.84 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Bubly Sparkling Water, Raspberry 8 - 12 fl oz cans (355 ml) 8 - 96 fl oz cans (2.84 l) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


