Is bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor and lively carbonation provide a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent bubbles and a light fruit presence. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer, or taken on the go. Customers praise portability and can convenience, with occasional comments about flavor intensity and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor

Check bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go