Is Bubs Sour Duos Strawberry Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of the following: potato protein, natural flavors, sodium citrate, turmeric oleoresin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Invert Sugar, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Blue 1.
Check Bubs Sour Duos Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubs Sour Duos Strawberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


