Is Buc-ee's Assorted Sours Artificially Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch-modified, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Blue #2 Lake, Red#40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Red #40, Mineral Oil, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Blue #1, Red #3. May Contain Egg, Milk, Almond, Peanut.
Check Buc-ee's Assorted Sours Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Assorted Sours Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
Buc-ee's Assorted Sours Artificially Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


