Is Buc-Ee's Beaver Nuggets Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a crunchy exterior and chewy interior; often described by customers as indulgent and addictive. Common uses include road-trip snacking, sharing at gatherings, or impulsive purchases at travel stops. Reviewers frequently note stickiness, generous portions, and repeat buys due to strong nostalgic appeal and varied texture comments.
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a crunchy exterior and chewy interior; often described by customers as indulgent and addictive. Common uses include road-trip snacking, sharing at gatherings, or impulsive purchases at travel stops. Reviewers frequently note stickiness, generous portions, and repeat buys due to strong nostalgic appeal and varied texture comments.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin (soy), Sodium Benzoate Added As A Preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added) Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Contains: Soy. Packaged In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat And Soy.
Check Buc-Ee's Beaver Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-Ee's Beaver Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
Where to buy
Buc-Ee's Beaver Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


