Is Buc-ee's Dark Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor, Skim Milk Powder), Roasted Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Buc-ee's Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


