Is Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)), Mirin (sucrose, Water, Alcohol, Salt, Glutinous Rice), Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Sesame Seed, Salt, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Old Trapper Peppered Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
About this product
Meat · Strip


