Is Buc-ee's OverBite Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla, Milk), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Buc-ee's OverBite Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's OverBite Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


