Is Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sugar, Pecans, Water, Cream Powder, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Non-fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Nuts Prepared Where Peanuts, Tree Nus, Sesame Seeds, And Fish Are Present.
Check Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


