Is Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • nuts prepared where peanuts

nuts prepared where peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sugar, Pecans, Water, Cream Powder, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Non-fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Nuts Prepared Where Peanuts, Tree Nus, Sesame Seeds, And Fish Are Present.

Check Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go