Is Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- prepared where milk
prepared where milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Sodium Nitrate. CONTAINS: Soy, Wheat. Prepared where milk, eggs, nuts, tree nuts, sesame seeds, and fish are present.
Check Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Meat · Strip


