Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Buc-ee's Pickled Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices.

Check Buc-ee's Pickled Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buc-ee's Pickled Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Buc-ee's Pickled Garlic | Spoonful