Is Buc-ee's Pickled Quail Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Jalapeño Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Garlic, Red Pepper. Contains Egg.

Check Buc-ee's Pickled Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSaltySpicyVinegary
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
Snacking