Is Buc - ee's Strawberry Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw pecans
  • pecans
  • raw almonds
  • almonds
  • raw cashews
  • cashews

raw pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (raw Cashews, Sugar And Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Water), Almonds (raw Almonds, Sugar And Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Water), Pecans (raw Pecans, Sugar And Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Water)

Check Buc - ee's Strawberry Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad