Is Buc-ee's Wasabi Peas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Corn Starch, Salt, Wasabi Flavor, Palm Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, And Blue 1. Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Soy Products.
Check Buc-ee's Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Wasabi Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


