Is BUCHA, ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA TEA, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERFLOWER FLAVOR AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY COLOR, RED CABBAGE COLOR AND ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM AND BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.

Check BUCHA, ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA TEA, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BUCHA, ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA TEA, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 4 retailers

KrogerLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go