Is Buchanan Sugar Strands 1kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maize Starch, Non - Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Colours (Beetroot, Paprika, Lutein, Chlorophyll), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Acacia Gum)

Check Buchanan Sugar Strands 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buchanan Sugar Strands 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingOn The Go