Is Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate 18% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring, Minimum Cocoa Solids 58%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring: Natural Oil Of Peppermint; Egg Albumen. Contains: Soya, Egg. May Contain Milk.
Check Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


