Is Buchanan's Dark Chocolate Fondant Peppermint Creams 120g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate: 18% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya, Sunflower, Rapeseed Lecithins; Flavouring: Minimum Cocoa Solid: 58%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring: Natural Oil of Peppermint, Egg Albumen

Check Buchanan's Dark Chocolate Fondant Peppermint Creams 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking