Is Buchanan's Sensational Iron Brew Pastilles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate; Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Buchanan's Sensational Iron Brew Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go