Is Buchannan's Iron Brew Flavour Fizzy Pastilles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Carbohydrate, Protein, Salt, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Bovine Gelatine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate; Flavourings, Colour: Paprika.

Check Buchannan's Iron Brew Flavour Fizzy Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go