Is Buchannan's Iron Brew Flavour Fizzy Pastilles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine gelatine

bovine gelatine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Carbohydrate, Protein, Salt, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Bovine Gelatine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate; Flavourings, Colour: Paprika.

Check Buchannan's Iron Brew Flavour Fizzy Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go