Is Buchi Kombucha Seed Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha * (filtered Water, Cane Sugar *, Black Tea *, Yaupon Holly *, Kombucha Culture *), Coconut Water *, Pineapple Juice *, Seed Tea *, (pumpkin Seeds *, Black Sesame Seeds *), Turmeric Juice *, Turmeric Tincture *, Vanilla Extract *, Natural Flavors *. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Buchi Kombucha Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyVanillaNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking